Maintained, Secured, Serviced & Hosted by I.T. MECCA

Store

Polygala Myrtifolia Pot

SKU BUS001
R65.00
In stock
1
Product Details

Botanical Name: Polygala myrtifolia

Common Name(s): September bush

Description:

A quick-growing, medium-sized, rounded shrub with pale green foliage. The main flowering time is spring, but the bright purple-red flowers can appear on the bushes for most months of the year. P. myrtifolia ‘Purple Butterfly’ is a smaller shrub with purple-blue flowers in summer.

Family: Polygalaceae

Save this product for later